to the beyond (2018)
for 4 performer – with objects and amplification
WP: 15.2.2019, Elbphilharmonie Hamburg; Ensemble Decoder
Dauer: ca. 8′

void-imaginings (2018)
for 4 performer (percussion) – with objects and 8 microphones
WP: 14.2.2019, Basel; Ensemble Inverspace
Duration: ca. 15′

[as] (2018)
bass flute, bass clarinet, bassoon, violin, cello, prepared piano – part IV of the cycle “PHONEME” (2018) for 5 voices and 6 instruments
WP: 28.10.2018, Tel Aviv; Meitar
Duration: ca. 6′

[love] (2018)
piano trio – part I of the cycle “PHONEME” (2018) for 5 voices and 6 instruments
WP: 28.10.2018, Tel Aviv; Meitar
Duration: ca. 8′

weggeschliffen (2018)
string quartet – with amplification and effects ad libitum
WP: 27.4.2018, Hanover; Nomos Quartet
Duration: ca. 17′
video

Orbits (2018)
cycle (asteroid and 4 satellites) for 4 e guitars and e bass – with effects and objects
WP: 19.5.2018, Städtische Galerie Villingen Schwenningen – WP shole cycle Donaueschingen Music Days 2018; Open Source Guitars
Duration: ca. 18′

Fenster. Shloshim (2018)
for flute, clarinet, prepared harp, percussion with amplification and projection ad lib.
WP: 4.5.2018, Oldenburg; Ensemble Adapter
Duration: ca. 20′

Seven Colours (2018)
for cello, e bass, prepared piano with sample keyboard, drumset and electronics
WP: 12.3.2018, Radio France, Paris; Ensemble Soundinitiative
Duration: ca. 15′
video

HAUS (2017)
for bass flute, bass clarinet, prepared harp, percussion, amplification and (live) video
WP: 22.10.2017, Transit Festival, Leuven, Belgium; Ensemble Adapter
Duration: ca. 21′
audio

Fanfaaare (2017)
for two trumpets, two fans and amplification
WP: August 2017, Musik 21 Festival Hannover; Ensemble Schwerpunkt
Duration: ca. 4′

Briefe. Briefe (2012/2016)
for 2 (amplified) accordions and electronics (special version of Briefe – Heloisa)
Duration: 11′

Journal (2015)
for amplified ensemble: baritone saxophone, trombone, cello (with distortion pedal), accordion and keyboard (sampler)
WP: September 2015, Konzerthaus Berlin; Ensemble Lux:NM
Duration: 10′
CD
video

White eyes erased (2014/2015)
for keyboard and drumset
WP: 15.11.2015, Klangwerkstatt Berlin; Ensemble mosaik (Ernst Surberg and Roland Neffe)
Duration: 13′
audio

Orpheus falling (2014)
for 8 musicians (Fl, Ob, Cl, Vl, Vla, Vlc, Perc, Pno) + voice ad libitum
UA: 23.01.2015, Ultraschall Berlin; ensemble recherche, Daniel Gloger
Duration: 5′
audio

Amplified imagination (2014)
for flute and electronics (- extension a for “ZIMMER I-III”)
WP: 07.08.2014, Darmstädter Ferienkurse für Neue Musik; Kristjana Helgarsdóttir and Sarah Nemtsov
Duration: 9′
video

Drummed variation (2014)
for no drumset and kaoss pad (- extension b for “ZIMMER I-III”)
WP: 07.08.2014, Darmstädter Ferienkurse für Neue Musik; Matthias Engler and Gunnhildur Einarsdóttir
Duration: 10′
video

Brief.Kasten (2014)
for viola, trombone and electronics (may be played simultaneously with “Briefe.Puppen”)
WP: 18.03.2014, MaerzMusik Berlin; Ensemble SCENATET
Duration: 10-17′

Briefe.Puppen (2012/2014)
for electric guitar and percussion
WP revised version: 18.03.2014, MaerzMusik Berlin; Ensemble SCENATET
Duration: 14′
video

Tunes.Suite (2013)
for two bass viols (viola da gamba) (with mp3 players)
WP: January 2014; Dresden; Alma and Alice Stoye
Duration: 15′

Zimmer I (2013)
for (amplified and out of tune) harp and kaoss pad
WP: 08.10.2013, Helsinki; Gunnhildur Einarsdóttir and Matthias Engler
Duration: 17′
video

Zimmer II (2013)
for (amplified) bass flute and bass clarinet (with laptops)
WP: 08.10.2013, Helsinki; Kristjana Helgadóttir and Ingólfur Vilhjálmsson
Duration: 10′

Zimmer III (2013)
for (amplified) string quartet
UA: 08.10.2013, Helsinki; Asasello Quartet
Duration: 12′

Running. out of tune. (2013)
for two harpsichords and electronics (transducer and tape)
UA: 26.10.2013, TAK Berlin; Petteri Pittko and Marianna Henriksson
Duration: 16′
video

WOLVES (2012)
for oboe and prepared piano
WP: 29.05.2013, Berlin; Burkhard Glaetzner and Hansjacob Staemmler
Duration: 25′
audio

Gegenüberanrufung (2012)
for contrabass and piano
WP: 02.02.2013, Münster; Paula Rommel and Martin von der Heydt
Peermusic Classical Hamburg
Duration: 7′

Briefe – Puppen ohne Koepfe [letters – dolls without heads] (2012)
for electric guitar and percussion
WP: 22.06.2012, Konzerthaus Berlin; Seth Josel and Matthias Engler
Duration: 12′

Briefe – Heloisa [letters – Heloisa] (2012)
for shawm solo and accordion solo
WP: 21.07.2012, Lausitz; Duo mixtura
Duration: 15′

Laterna magica / Combray (2011)
for prepared harp solo, piano, percussion and humming tops
Number III of „A LONG WAY AWAY. Passages“ (2010-2011) – staged cycle for ensemble
WP: 26.01.2012, Berlin, Festival Ultraschall, ensemble „Adapter“, conductor: Manuel Nawri, stage direction/design: Anna Peschke
Peermusic Classical Hamburg
Duration: 10′
CD
video

Central Park / Manhattan or Landzunge / New Jersey (2011)
for piano with melodica, piccolo flute, alto (con sordino) and percussion
Number V of „A LONG WAY AWAY. Passages“ (2010-2011) – staged cycle for ensemble
WP: 26.01.2012, Berlin, Festival Ultraschall, ensemble „Adapter“, conductor: Manuel Nawri, stage direction/design: Anna Peschke
Peermusic Classical Hamburg
Duration: 6′
CD
video

Unscheinbare Pforten / Paris (2011)
for violin, harpsichord and percussion
Number II of „A LONG WAY AWAY. Passages“ (2010-2011) – staged cycle for ensemble
WP: 26.01.2012, Berlin, Festival Ultraschall, ensemble „Adapter“, conductor: Manuel Nawri, stage direction/design: Anna Peschke
Peermusic Classical Hamburg
Duration: 4′
CD
video

+ Drei Zeichen [+ Three signs] (2010)
für cello and (prepared) piano – epilogue for „Sechs Zeichen“ [ca. 4′]
WP: 22.10.2010, Wangen; Duo Staemmler
Duration: 4′

Sechs Zeichen [Six signs] (2010)
for cello and (prepared) piano
WP: 17.06.2010, chamber music hall Philharmonie, Berlin; Duo Peter-Phillip and Hansjacob Staemmler
Duration: 10′

dismissed thoughts (2009)
for woodwind quintet
WP: 01.12.2009, Madrid; „Quintet Berlin Madrid“
Duration: 7′

Erinnerungen – Splitter [Memories – fragments] (2009)
for string trio
WP: 06.11.2009, Berlin; „Trio Ovid“
Duration: 13′

Le chiffre 4 [the number 4] (2008)
for string trio, clarinet and accordion
WP: 24.10.2008, Paris
Duration: 12′

Ver–Suche II [at–tempts II] (2007)
for alto flute, cello and accordion (pupils)
WP: 11.02.2008, Berlin; Lilja Steininger, flute, Nadja Reich, cello and Franziska Freund, accordion; direction: Gerhard Scherer
Edition Nova Vita Berlin
Duration: 12′

Kreise [circles] (2007)
for two pianos and percussion
WP: 13.06.2007, Festival „A•Devantgarde“ Munich; Jean and Kae Muller, piano; Stefan Blum and Thomas Hastreiter, percussion
Duration: 11′

Im Andenken [in memory] (2007)
for string quartet
after the fragment „Andante“ (2nd mouvement) of the string quartet c-minor D 703 by Franz Schubert
WP: 14.06.2008, Hanover; Nomos String Quartet
Duration: 14′

Ver–Suche [at–tempt] (2006)
for flute, cello, vibraphone and harp
WP: 07.12.2006, concert „vis-à-vis“ Berlin; Ensemble Adapter
Edition Nova Vita Berlin
Duration: 10′

exercice [exercise] (2005)
for two flutes
WP: 21.06.2005, Concert- and Theatre Hall of the Hochschule for Music and Theatre Hanover; Christine Köhler and Johanna Dahlhoff, flutes
Edition Nova Vita Berlin
Duration: 6′

Smena karaula (2004)
trio for percussionists
WP: 24.09.2005, Percussion Festival Hanover; Trio “Schlagsahne”
Duration: 13′

deconstructions II (2003)
for corno anglaise and piano
WP: 29.04.2007, Staatstheater Darmstadt; Heidrun Finke, corno anglaise, Patrick Chestnut, piano
Duration: 13′

deconstructions (2003)
two pieces for violin and piano
WP: 08.06.2004, Hochschule for Music and Theatre Hanover; Sabine Akiko Ahrend, violin, Hinrich Alpers, piano
(20.04.2005 live recording by the NDR – North German Broadcasting Hamburg of the concert series „NDR Start – Junge Künstler live“; Sabine Akiko Ahrend, violin, Thomas Hell, piano)
Edition Nova Vita Berlin
Duration: ca. 9′
Audio

Streichquartett in fünf Veränderungen [string quartet in five changes] (2003)
WP: 08.06.2004, Hochschule for Music and Theatre Hanover; Almandin Quartet
Duration: 17′

…ins Unland… (2001/ 2002)
five pieces with lyrics by Paul Celan from the cycle „Niemandsrose“ for oboe, violin, cello, piano and speaker (ad libitum)
WP: 05.11.2002, Concert and Theatre Hall of the Hochschule for Music and Theatre Hanover, concert series „unerhört“; Helen Moody, oboe, Anna-Maria Ehwald, violin, Lukasz Grzechnik, cello, Hinrich Alpers, piano, Prof. Bernd Goetzke, speaker, conductor: Adrian Prabava
Duration: 25′

 

Opera
Orchestra
Ensemble
Vocal works
Solo
Other works
Written before studying